MENU

Activity Coaches/Coordinators

 

               SKYVIEW HIGH SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

                    PHONE #: 498-0561          FAX #:  468-2833

 

ATHLETICS.......................................................................................................................................... ERIC BONDS

ATHLETIC TRAINER.......................................................................................................................... RUSTY SULLIVAN

 

ATHLETICS

 

BASEBALL.......................................................................................................................................... RYAN BOBO

BASKETBALL (Boys)........................................................................................................................ AARON SANDERS

BASKETBALL (Girls)....................................................................................................................... CINDY PASTA

CROSS COUNTRY............................................................................................................................. JASON BROWN

FOOTBALL........................................................................................................................................... DAVID YOUNG

GOLF..................................................................................................................................................... JON HALLOCK

SOCCER (Boys).................................................................................................................................. SHAWN PELTON

SOCCER (Girls).................................................................................................................................. JASON OBERT

SOFTBALL........................................................................................................................................... STEVEN MICHAELSON

TENNIS................................................................................................................................................ LEE HASKILL

TRACK.................................................................................................................................................. DAVE YOUNG

VOLLEYBALL...................................................................................................................................... KEVIN MURPHY

WRESTLING....................................................................................................................................... STEVE FLESHMAN

 

ACTIVITIES

 

BAND.................................................................................................................................................... AVERI KRALL

CHEERLEADING................................................................................................................................. LISSETTA McCURDY

CHOIR................................................................................................................................................... ANNETTE MACKEY

DANCE TEAM...................................................................................................................................... ANNIE CALHOUN

COLOR GUARD.................................................................................................................................. KAYLA HURT

DEBATE................................................................................................................................................ JOHN CRABILL

DRAMA................................................................................................................................................. SCOTT BEETS

ORCHESTRA....................................................................................................................................... ANNETTE MACKEY

SOCIAL DANCE TEAM (CHS).......................................................................................................... AMY WHITMORE

 

CLUBS

 

ART CLUB……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………TINA PITTMAN

BILINGUAL EDU. STUDENT ORGANIZATIN (BESO)................................................................ SEAN ANDRUS

BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS OF AMERICA (BPA)................................................................... CINDY ARNZEN

FCA........................................................................................................................................................ BILL BARR

FCCLA................................................................................................................................................... DEBBIE GUINN

FFA........................................................................................................................................................ DIXON & VOLKERS

FRENCH CLUB.................................................................................................................................... CLAIRE BLEDSOE

HEALTH OCCUPATIONS STUDENTS OF AMERICA (HOSA).................................................... LUCRETIA BOLLINGER

KEY CLUB............................................................................................................................................ BRIAN ARMSTRONG

LACROSSE (Boys)............................................................................................................................ TIM WESTHUSIN

LACROSSE (Girls)............................................................................................................................ JOHNNY BEAL

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY.......................................................................................................... WENDI MORTENSEN

GIRLS RUGBY……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..JON BUCKRIDGE

SCIENCE CLUB……………………………………………………………………………………………………………KIM BOWEN

SNOW TEAM....................................................................................................................................... SCOTT WATFORD

STUDENT COUNCIL........................................................................................................................... BJ SORENSEN

SWIM TEAM........................................................................................................................................ SAM BURGI

YEARBOOK......................................................................................................................................... WENDI MORTENSEN

 

To e-mail a coach or advisor, use their first initial and last name @nsd131.org (i.e., rbobo@nsd131.org). There are a few exceptions which use the first two letters of the first name followed by the last name (i.e. kamurphy@nsd131.org).